Diary

August 2020

Holst - Savitri ​

Satyavan

An open air production by Hampstead Garden Opera.

 

13th August, 6.30pm: Lauderdale House, Highgate

15th August, 8.00pm: Lauderdale House, Highgate

20th August, 8.00pm: Lauderdale House, Highgate

22nd August, 6.30pm: Lauderdale House, Highgate

https://hgo.org.uk/savitri/

Postponed - originally June 2020.

Tchaivoksy - Eugine Onegin ​

Lensky

Opera Holland Park

Opera Holland Park's Young Artist's Production. 

 

16th June: Opera Holland Park

18th June: Opera Holland Park 

https://operahollandpark.com/news/introducing-the-2020-opera-holland-park-young-artists/

Past

October-November 2019

Heinrich Marschner- Der Vampyr ​

Sir Edgar Aubry

Gothic Opera

 

27th October: Brompton Cemetery Chapel, Fulham Rd, Kensington

3rd November: Asylum Chapel, Peckham, London

https://www.gothicopera.co.uk/productions

July-September 2019

Gilbert & Sullivan - The Gondoliers

Marco

The National Gilbert & Sullivan Tour

25th July 2019, 7.30pm: Buxton Opera House

28th July 2019, 7.30pm: Buxton Opera House

1st August 2019, 7.30pm: Darlington Hippodrome

7th August 2019, 7.30pm: Royal Hall, Harrogate

18th August 2019, 2.30pm: Royal Hall, Harrogate

5th September 2019, 7.30pm: Malvern Theatre

6th September 2019, 7.30pm: Malvern Theatre

https://www.ngsoc.org

23rd, 27th, 29th June

2nd, 5th, 10th July 2019

Humperdinck - Hansel and 

Gretel

Chorus

Grange Park Opera 

https://grangeparkopera.co.uk

6th, 15th, 20th, 25th, 30th June

4th, 6th, 9th July 2019

Verdi - Don Carlo

Chorus & Cover Lerma

Grange Park Opera 

https://grangeparkopera.co.uk

April 2019

Haro Stepanian - Kaj Nazar

Senegapet

London Armenian Opera

13th April 2019 - Bishop Centre

14th April 2019 - Latymer School

http://www.londonarmenianopera.com/index.htm

10th March 2019

Bizet - Carmen

El Remendado 

Oxford Opera Company

10th March 2019 - The Oxford Playhouse

https://oxfordopera.uk/event/bizets-carmen/

18th October 2018

Mozart - The Magic Flute 

(The Mini Magic Flute, a new adaptation by John Savournin)

Tamino 

OCT 18, 2018 - St Paul's Church, Covent Garden

5th August - 26th October 2018

Tchaikovsky - Eugene Onegin (FRANCE & UK TOUR)

Lensky

Opera Loki (UK TOUR)

AUG 5, 2018 - La Gozinière

AUG 7, 2018 - Château de Fertot à Gimoulle 58470
AUG 9, 2018 - Château de Charnes à Marigny 03210

AUG 11, 2018 - Château de Sauvages

AUG 13, 2018 - Château de Courcelles-les-Semur, 21140

SEP 21, 22, 2018 - Alton Maltings, Hampshire

SEP 27, 28, 29, 2018 - St Paul's Church, Covent Garden

OCT 26 - The Hurlingham Club, Fulham

http://www.operaloki.com/whatson.php

Wednesday 25th July & Saturday 28th July 2018

Offenbach - Ba-ta-clan 

Lensky

West Green House Opera

7.30pm, JULY 25, 2018 - West Green Lakeside Pavillion 

1.30pm JULY 28, 2018 - West Green Lakeside Pavillion 

http://westgreenhouseopera.co.uk/whats-on/ba-ta-clan/

9th, 14th, 17th, 22nd, 24th, 27th 30th June & 5th July 2018 

Verdi - Un Ballo in Maschera 

Chorus

Grange Park Opera 

23rd, 26th June & 1st, 4th, 6th July 2018 2018

Gounod - Roméo et Julliete 

Chorus

Grange Park Opera 

https://grangeparkopera.co.uk

22nd March - 21st April 2018

Gilbert & Sullivan - The Mikado 

Nanki-Poo

Charles Court Opera

King's Head Theatre, London

http://www.charlescourtopera.com/the-mikado.html

Wednesday 10th - Sunday 21 January 2018

Monteverdi - The Return of Ulysses

Chorus

Royal Opera House at The Camden Roundhouse. 

https://www.roh.org.uk/productions/the-return-of-ulysses-by-john-fulljames

September-October 2019

Rossini - Il barbiere di Siviglia

Almaviva

Barefoot Opera

Thursday 26th Sept, Maidenhead

Saturday 28th Sept, Ropetackle Arts Centre, Shoreham-on-Sea

Friday 4th October, Battle Festival

Tuesday 8th & Wednesday 9th October, London, Venue TBC

Friday 11th October, Bourne End (Wooburn Arts Festival)        

Friday 18th October, Wolfson Hall, Oxford

Sunday 20th & Saturday 26th October, St Mary in the Castle , Hastings

Date TBC, Source Park, Hastings

https://www.barefootopera.com/young-artists-tour-2019

November-December 2019

Handel - Messiah ​

Tenor Soloist and Ensemble

Merry Opera Company, a staged production directed my John Ramster

 

8th November: St Mary the Virgin, Chiddingstone​

15th November: St Michael's Without, Bath

16th November: St Margaret's, Putney​

21st November: St Mary Moorfields​

23rd November: St Laurence-in-Thanet, Ramsgate​

24th November: Christ Church, Isle of Dogs​

29th November: St Mark's, Purley​

30th November: All Saints', Lindfield

06th December: St John's, Whitehouse

07th December: Portico, Portaferry

https://www.merryopera.co.uk/merry-messiah-autumn-2019